St. Luke's United Methodist Church

CALENDAR

4851 S. Apopka-Vineland Road
Orlando, FL 32819
407.876.4991
Emergency Hotline Info

Search
Menu

Guys and Dolls: Program

Posted on September 21, 2021 at 1:45 pm in .

Thank you for joining St. Luke’s for our production of Guys and Dolls! Click the tabs below to view more information about the cast, show, and special thanks!

Click the button below to give and support Theatre at St. Luke’s:

CAST

Nicely-Nicely Johnson – Kit Cleto 

Benny Southwest – Pat Clark 

Rusty Charlie – C.J. Sikorski 

Sarah Brown – Lillie Eliza Thomas* 

Arvide Abernathy – Michael Morman 

Agatha – Katy Williams 

Calvin – Chelsea Mason 

Martha – Karin Wendzel 

Harry the Horse – Derek Hayden  

Lieutenant Brannigan – Christopher Kindred 

Nathan Detroit – David Lowe 

Angie the Ox – Joseph Harrison 

Miss Adelaide – Barbara Hartwig* 

Sky Masterson – Nathan Krug 

Mimi – Grace Flaherty 

General Matilda B. Cartwright – Julie Young 

Big Jule – Jim Morrison  

Master of Ceremonies, Drunk – Will Cooper 

Waiters – Ben Patz, Will Cooper 

Hot Box Dancers – Kaitlyn Batchelor, Kathryn Dudeck, Jackson Lee,  Lily Anastasia Mackenzie*, Jenaan Maali, Samantha Uhrig, Jessica Williams

Ensemble – Kaitlyn Batchelor, Will Cooper, Adrian Deleon, Madison Deleon, Kathryn Dudeck, Joseph Harrison, Kelsey Holder, Lydia Jarden, Alyssa La Pierre, Jackson Lee, Jenaan Maali, Christine Mesarchik, Jenna Nichols, Lily Anastasia Mackenzie*, Ben Patz, Jamie Stutz, Samantha Uhrig, Jessica Williams, Victoria Williams

*Appears by permission of Actors’ Equity Association, the union of professional Actors and Stage Managers in the United States.

ORCHESTRA

Piano/Conductor – John R. Mason III

Keyboard – Jeremiah Watson

Flute/Piccolo – Cindy Patz

Reed 1 – Scott Devlin

Reed 2 – Erik Cole

Reed 3 – Andre Agac-ac

Reed 4 – Sean McBride

Trumpet 1 – Chris King

Trumpet 1 (sub) – Ed Gaston

Trumpet 2 – Kaley Rodriguez

Trumpet 3 – Adam Zapf

Trumpet 3 (sub) – Carlos Bonilla

Trombone 1 – Bryant Scott

Trombone 2 – Joey Vascik

Trombone 2 (sub) – Alex Regazzi

Drums – Gabe Berti

Bass – Mikey McCabe

Guitar – Steve Luciano

SONG LIST

Overture 

Opening/Runyonland
Act 1, Scene 1: Broadway 

Fugue for Tinhorns 

Follow the Fold 

The Oldest Established 

Follow the Fold Reprise 

Act 1, Scene 2: Interior Save-A-Soul Mission 

I’ll Know 

Act 1, Scene 3: Phone Booth 

Fanfare 

Act 1, Scene 4: The Hotbox-Nightclub 

Bushel and a Peck 

Home, Sweet Home 

Adelaide’s Lament  

Act 1, Scene 5: A Street Off Broadway 

Guys and Dolls 

Act 1, Scene 6: Mission Exterior 

Act 1, Scene 7: Street Off Broadway 

Havana 

Act 1, Scene 8: Havana, Cuba-A Dive 

Act 1, Scene 9: Havana Exterior  

If I Were a Bell 

Act 1, Scene 10: Mission Exterior 

My Time of Day  

I’ve Never Been In Love Before 

INTERMISSION

Entr’acte 

Act 2, Scene 1: The Hot Box Nightclub 

Take Back Your Mink 

Adelaide’s Second Lament  

Act 2, Scene 2: The West Forties 

More I Cannot Wish You 

Act 2, Scene 3: Crap Game in the Sewer 

The Crapshooter’s Dance 

Luck Be a Lady 

Act 2, Scene 4: A Street Off Broadway  

Sue Me 

Act 2, Scene 5: Interior of Mission  

Sit Down, You’re Rockin’ the Boat 

Act 2, Scene 6: Night-Street Off Broadway 

Adelaide Meets Sarah 

Marry the Man Today 

Finale Act 2 

Act 2, Scene 7: Broadway  

The Happy Ending

PRODUCTION TEAM

Director – Steve MacKinnon 

Creative Producer – Ben Adams 

Associate Director – Faith Boles 

Choreographer – Myles Thoroughgood 

Conductor/Music Director – John R. Mason III 

Associate Music Director – Charles Stevens 

Production Stage Manager – Tiffany Lyn Meadows 

Stage Management – Christine Kindred, Julie Ohrberg, Michelle Shea

Scenic Designer – Joe C. Klug^ 

Lighting Designer – Jim Ohrberg 

Wig Designer – @teaseandfloof  

Costume Designers – CJ Sikorski, Mindi French 

Costume Design Associate – Shelby Anne Watts 

Lighting Programmer – Andrew Mulkey 

Master Electrician – James Atkins 

Audio Engineer – Tommy Atkinson

Audio Programmer – Anthony Narciso

A2 – John Stiles Williams

Master Carpenter – Tim Hartwig 

Scenic/Prop Build and Paint Crew – John Cole, Bob Horner, Tom Parham, Gregg Gill, Dylan Cox, Marietta Bear, Al Aki, Charlie Woodbutcher, Jeremy Ferrantelli, John Columbus, Kris Hysler, Julie Ohrberg, Elanor Kindred

Electrics Crew – Xavier Krejcha, Adam Shirley, Bayley Steinwehr, Samuel Stiles Williams, Jonathan Ziegler

Costume Build Crew – Linda Williams, Katy Williams, Carol Banga, Janet Barbour, Lilley Scott

Run Crew – Elanor Kindred, John Stiles Williams

Wardrobe Head – Shelby Anne Watts

Follow Spot Operators – Ari Glaze, Susan Kocarek

Light Board Operator, Student Lighting Apprentice – Sam Stiles Williams 

Video Operator – Howard Clifton

Dance Captain – Kathryn Dudeck

Production Assistant – Andrea Dunn

Box Office Manager – Mark Puig

^Member of USA Local 829


ST. LUKE’S UMC STAFF

Artistic Director – Steve MacKinnon 

Creative Producer – Ben Adams

Production Manager – Tiffany Lyn Meadows 

Technical Director – Tommy Atkinson 

Executive Director of Marketing and Communications – Dawn Fleming 

Director of Children’s and Instrumental Music – John R. Mason III 

Director of Operations – Luky Nova 

Director of Video Production – Sarah Tice 

Executive Director of Administration – Scooter Leonard 


CLERGY TEAM 

Lead Pastor – The Rev. Dr. Jennifer Stiles Williams 

Minister of Congregational Life – The Rev. Jad Denmark 

Minister of Worship and Arts – The Rev. Melissa Cooper 

Minister of Connection and Community – The Rev. Jeremy Green 

SPECIAL THANKS

St. Luke’s United Methodist Women • John Stiles Williams • Orlando Repertory Theatre • Daytona State CollegeStephanie and Allen Warner for the use of their bar • Jeff Shellhammer • Kim Paredes • Lana Stevens  


Scroll for
More Content